Skip Navigation
Teach in Truth • Challenge in Community • Lead for the Kingdom
  Name Title Group
Rachel Adcock Adcock, Rachel Kindergarten Teacher Elementary Faculty, Kindergarten Faculty
Amy Altman Altman, Amy 6th Grade Math & Science MS/HS Faculty, Sixth Grade
Jennifer Altom Altom, Jennifer 8th Grade English/Lead Eighth Grade, MS/HS Faculty
Eric Barbour Barbour, Eric 4th Grade Teacher 4th Grade Faculty, Elementary Faculty
Beverly Baskin Baskin, Beverly Director of Development Administration
Jennifer Beltran Beltran, Jennifer PS Teacher PreSchool Faculty
John Berti Berti, John Bible & Dean of Men Christian Studies, Eighth Grade, MS/HS Faculty, Physical Education & Athletics, Seventh Grade, Sixth Grade
James Blakely Blakely, James Facility Staff Maintenance Staff
Stephanie Blankenship Blankenship, Stephanie 7th Grade Math & HS Alg I Math, MS/HS Faculty, Seventh Grade
Josh Bledsoe Bledsoe, Josh 6th Grade English/Lead MS/HS Faculty, Physical Education & Athletics, Sixth Grade
Natalie Brown Brown, Natalie 1st Grade Teacher 1st Grade Faculty, Elementary Faculty
Sarah Bullington Bullington, Sarah PS Teacher PreSchool Faculty
Ashley Bunch Bunch, Ashley PS Teacher PreSchool Faculty
John Calton Calton, John HS Math & Math Dept Chair Math, MS/HS Faculty
John Carey Carey, John P.E. Teacher & Elementary Spiritual Life Elementary Faculty, Physical Education & Athletics, Related Arts Faculty
Kristin Carey Carey, Kristin Administrative Assistant Administrative Staff
Julie Charlton Charlton, Julie Administrative Assistant to Guidance Administrative Staff
Deena Coble Coble, Deena PS Teacher PreSchool Faculty
Hailey Coble Coble, Hailey PS Teacher PreSchool Faculty
Kameisha Coffee Coffee, Kameisha PS Teacher PreSchool Faculty
Tad Collins Collins, Tad Facility Staff Maintenance Staff
Missy Cook Cook, Missy MS/HS/Legacy Choir Director Eighth Grade, Fine Arts, MS/HS Faculty, Seventh Grade, Sixth Grade
Bethany Cooper Cooper, Bethany Kindergarten Teacher Elementary Faculty, Kindergarten Faculty
Deleen Cooper Cooper, Deleen Administrative Assistant to Headmaster Administrative Staff
Lawrence Cornwell Cornwell, Lawrence 8th Grade & HS US History Eighth Grade, MS/HS Faculty, Social Studies
Sara Crittenden Crittenden, Sara Latin Foreign Language, MS/HS Faculty
Doreen Crossman Crossman, Doreen PreK Teacher Elementary Faculty, PreKindergarten Faculty
Ellen Deathridge Deathridge, Ellen 4th Grade Teacher 4th Grade Faculty, Elementary Faculty
Peyton Douglas Douglas, Peyton PS Teacher PreSchool Faculty
Tonya Dunlap Dunlap, Tonya 3rd Grade Teacher 3rd Grade Faculty, Elementary Faculty
Kristen Folsom Folsom, Kristen MS/HS Band Director Eighth Grade, Fine Arts, MS/HS Faculty, Seventh Grade, Sixth Grade
Janelle Forte Forte, Janelle 2nd Grade Teacher 2nd Grade Faculty, Elementary Faculty
Nanette Foster Foster, Nanette 5th Grade Teacher 5th Grade Faculty, Elementary Faculty
Suzanne Franklin Franklin, Suzanne Director of Arts Academy Arts Academy
Amy French French, Amy 2nd Grade Teacher 2nd Grade Faculty, Elementary Faculty
Brianna Garay Garay, Brianna Extended Day Staff PreSchool Faculty
Tabitha Goad Goad, Tabitha 8th Grade Math & HS Alg I Eighth Grade, Math, MS/HS Faculty, Seventh Grade
Robin Gober Gober, Robin Elementary Secretary Administrative Staff
Jacquie Gonzalez Gonzalez, Jacquie MS Spanish & Foreign Language Dept Chair Eighth Grade, Foreign Language, MS/HS Faculty, Seventh Grade, Sixth Grade
Dennis Goodwin Goodwin, Dennis Director of Athletics Administration, Physical Education & Athletics
Kayla Graves Graves, Kayla 3rd Grade Teacher 3rd Grade Faculty, Elementary Faculty
Betsy Ham Ham, Betsy 9th Grade English & MS Drama Eighth Grade, English, Fine Arts, MS/HS Faculty, Seventh Grade
Peyton Hizer Hizer, Peyton Extended Day Staff PreSchool Faculty
Emma Holden Holden, Emma Nurse School Nurse
Trevor Holden Holden, Trevor 12th Grade Bible & Spiritual Life Director Christian Studies, MS/HS Faculty
Brenda Hooper Hooper, Brenda Nurse School Nurse
Renee Hunter Hunter, Renee Kindergarten Teacher Elementary Faculty
Shannah Hutto Hutto, Shannah Disbursement Accounts & HR Administrative Staff
Tabitha Ingram Ingram, Tabitha 4th Grade Teacher 4th Grade Faculty, Elementary Faculty
Erica Jennings Jennings, Erica School Receptionist Administrative Staff
Nathan Johnson Johnson, Nathan 6th Grade History & Head HS Boys Basketball Coach MS/HS Faculty, Physical Education & Athletics, Sixth Grade
Danny Kellum Kellum, Danny Headmaster Emeritus Administration
Lisa LaCoursiere LaCoursiere, Lisa 3rd Grade Teacher 3rd Grade Faculty, Elementary Faculty
Kirk LaVeck LaVeck, Kirk Elementary Principal Administration
Kathye Loftis Loftis, Kathye HS Math & Dean of Women Math, MS/HS Faculty
Kelly Long Long, Kelly Kindergarten Teacher Elementary Faculty, Kindergarten Faculty
Nate Lynam Lynam, Nate HS Chemistry & AP Physics MS/HS Faculty, Science
Amy Lytle Lytle, Amy 7th Grade Bible & English MS/HS Faculty, Seventh Grade
Jack Matheson Matheson, Jack Director of Finance Administration
Sherrie McGuire McGuire, Sherrie PreK Teacher Elementary Faculty, PreKindergarten Faculty
Shaolu McLaren McLaren, Shaolu Mandarin Chinese Language Foreign Language, MS/HS Faculty
Molly McPeak McPeak, Molly Director of Admissions Administration, Preschool Administrative Staff
Mary Belle Melvin Melvin, Mary Belle Physical Education Teacher Elementary Faculty, Related Arts Faculty
Danielle Moll Moll, Danielle PreK Teacher & HS Volleyball Coach Elementary Faculty, Physical Education & Athletics, PreKindergarten Faculty
Isaiah Newson Newson, Isaiah Head Strength & Conditioning Coach MS/HS Faculty, Physical Education & Athletics
Lori Nichols Nichols, Lori Technical Support Administrative Staff
Barbara Oakley Oakley, Barbara PreK Teacher Elementary Faculty, PreKindergarten Faculty
Haydn Palmer Palmer, Haydn Guitar Instructor Arts Academy
Steve Parks Parks, Steve 7th/8th Grade Science/Lead Eighth Grade, MS/HS Faculty, Seventh Grade
Rebecca Parsons Parsons, Rebecca Elementary Administrative Assistant Administrative Staff
Theresa Patton Patton, Theresa HS & AP History/Dept Chair MS/HS Faculty, Social Studies
Simon Pearson Pearson, Simon HS Spanish Foreign Language, MS/HS Faculty
Alice Prentice Prentice, Alice Academic Dean Administration
Ben Pugh Pugh, Ben 7th Grade History & HS Civics MS/HS Faculty, Physical Education & Athletics, Seventh Grade, Social Studies
Kevin Ray Ray, Kevin Director of Technology Administration
Glenda Reid Reid, Glenda Director of PreSchool Administration, Preschool Administrative Staff
Melissa Reinsmith Reinsmith, Melissa PS Teacher PreSchool Faculty
Pam Reinsmith Reinsmith, Pam PS Teacher PreSchool Faculty
Susan Renshaw Renshaw, Susan Accounts Receivable & Tuition Administrative Staff
Missy Roney Roney, Missy MS & HS Secretary Administrative Staff
Danielle Rothman Rothman, Danielle MS & HS Art Eighth Grade, Fine Arts, MS/HS Faculty, Seventh Grade, Sixth Grade
Renee Russell Russell, Renee PS Teacher Preschool Administrative Staff, PreSchool Faculty
Bret Schierling Schierling, Bret Middle & High School Principal Administration, Eighth Grade, Seventh Grade, Sixth Grade
Nicole Schierling Schierling, Nicole Director of College Counseling Administration
Tori Schow Schow, Tori PS Teacher PreSchool Faculty
Amy Shields Shields, Amy School Receptionist Administrative Staff
Karen Singer Singer, Karen HS Bible Chair & Head HS Girls Basketball Coach Christian Studies, MS/HS Faculty, Physical Education & Athletics, Social Studies
Keith Singer Singer, Keith Headmaster Administration
Ashley Smith Smith, Ashley PS Teacher PreSchool Faculty
Charles Smith Smith, Charles DE Physics Dual Enrollment, MS/HS Faculty, Science
Jessica Smith Smith, Jessica 12th Grade & AP English/Dept Chair English, MS/HS Faculty
Kandice Smith Smith, Kandice Advancement Assistant Administrative Staff
Matthew Smith Smith, Matthew Assistant Athletic Director Eighth Grade, Physical Education & Athletics, Seventh Grade, Sixth Grade
Amy Spardoné Spardoné, Amy Administrative Assistant Preschool Administrative Staff, PreSchool Faculty
Rhonda Stewart Stewart, Rhonda 6th Grade Bible & Math MS/HS Faculty, Sixth Grade
Allison Studer Studer, Allison HS English & Theatre Director English, Fine Arts, MS/HS Faculty
Melinda Studer Studer, Melinda HS English English, MS/HS Faculty
Donna Terrell Terrell, Donna PreK Teacher Elementary Faculty, PreKindergarten Faculty
Laura Townes Townes, Laura 1st Grade Teacher 1st Grade Faculty, Elementary Faculty
Amy Tripp Tripp, Amy Music Teacher Elementary Faculty, Related Arts Faculty
Amy Vanatta Vanatta, Amy PE & Spanish Teacher Elementary Faculty, Related Arts Faculty
Becky Vinson Vinson, Becky 1st Grade Teacher 1st Grade Faculty, Elementary Faculty
Paul Wade Wade, Paul Personal Finance & Head Varsity Football Coach MS/HS Faculty, Physical Education & Athletics, Social Studies
Amy Walker Walker, Amy 5th Grade Teacher 5th Grade Faculty
Joel Walsh Walsh, Joel HS Science & Science Department Head MS/HS Faculty, Science
Linda Washington Washington, Linda PS Teacher PreSchool Faculty
Schuy Weishaar Weishaar, Schuy DE English Teacher Dual Enrollment
Sandi Wharton Wharton, Sandi 2nd Grade Teacher 2nd Grade Faculty, Elementary Faculty
Jimmy Wheeler Wheeler, Jimmy School Security Officer Security
Johnny Wheeler Wheeler, Johnny Director of Security Security
Heather Wilson Wilson, Heather Extended Day Staff PreSchool Faculty
Aubrey Witherington Witherington, Aubrey 8th Grade & HS Science Eighth Grade, MS/HS Faculty, Science
Laurette Wolfe Wolfe, Laurette 5th Grade Teacher 5th Grade Faculty, Elementary Faculty