Teach in Truth • Challenge in Community • Lead for the Kingdom
  Name Title Group Contact
Alexandra Adkisson Adkisson, Alexandra Early Childhood Education
Amy Austin Austin, Amy Elementary Spiritual Life Elementary Related Arts 615-883-2926
Beverly Baskin Baskin, Beverly Development Director Administrative Staff 615-577-1214
Tiffany Beierling Beierling, Tiffany Preschool Assistant Teacher Early Childhood Education 615-331-0202
John Berti Berti, John Teacher Christian Studies, Eighth Grade, Physical Education, Seventh Grade, Sixth Grade 615-577-1232
Kristina Birkhead Birkhead, Kristina Instructor Mathematics, Seventh Grade 615-577-1207
James Blakely Blakely, James Facility Staff 615-883-2926
Josh Bledsoe Bledsoe, Josh Teacher Fifth Grade 615-577-1202
Mike Brown Brown, Mike Technology Director Administrative Staff, Social Sciences 577-1224
Natalie Brown Brown, Natalie Teacher Fourth Grade 615-577-1202
Abby Carter Carter, Abby Teacher Kindergarten 615-577-1202
Susan Chaney Chaney, Susan Teacher Elementary Related Arts 615-577-1202
Julie Charlton Charlton, Julie College Placement Assistant Administrative Staff 615-577-1218
DCA Choir Choir, DCA
Marcus Christoffersen Christoffersen, Marcus Educator Science 615-577-1207
Hailey Coble Coble, Hailey Early Childhood Instructor Early Childhood Education 615-577-1198
Kameisha Coffee Coffee, Kameisha Early Childhood Instructor Early Childhood Education
Kathy Collier Collier, Kathy Extended Care Coordinat Preschool Administrative Staff 615-577-1200
Tad Collins Collins, Tad Facility Staff 615-883-2926
Missy Cook Cook, Missy Choral Director Eighth Grade, Fine Arts, Seventh Grade, Sixth Grade 615-577-1207
Bethany Cooper Cooper, Bethany Teacher Kindergarten 615-577-1202
Deleen Cooper Cooper, Deleen Administrative Assistant to Headmaster Administrative Staff 615-577-1203
Lawrence Cornwell Cornwell, Lawrence Instructor Seventh Grade, Social Sciences 615-577-1207
Alec Cort Cort, Alec Director of Spiritual Life Christian Studies 615-577-1241
Sara Crittenden Crittenden, Sara Instructor Foreign Language 615-577-1236
Doreen Crossman Crossman, Doreen Teacher Pre-Kindergarten 615-577-1202
Tanya Davis Davis, Tanya Early Childhood Instructor Early Childhood Education
Ellen Deathridge Deathridge, Ellen Teacher Fourth Grade 615-577-1202
Kim Dorris Dorris, Kim Extended Day Early Childhood Education 615-577-1198
Rachel Dunaway Dunaway, Rachel Instructor English 615-577-1207
Tonya Dunlap Dunlap, Tonya Teacher Fifth Grade 615-577-1202
Senekra Eddings Eddings, Senekra Cafeteria Staff 615-577-1263
Margaret Elrod Elrod, Margaret Teacher First Grade 615-577-1202
Kristen Folsom Folsom, Kristen Director of Arts Academy 615-883-2926
Nanette Foster Foster, Nanette Early Childhood Instructor Early Childhood Education (615) 577-1198
Ellison Fox Fox, Ellison Teacher Early Childhood Education 615-577-1198
Suzanne Franklin Franklin, Suzanne Arts Academy Instructor 615-589-9200
Amy French French, Amy Teacher Second Grade 615-577-1202
Robin Gober Gober, Robin Elem Office Assistant Elementary Administrative Staff 615-577-1210
Jacquie Gonzalez Gonzalez, Jacquie Instructor Eighth Grade, Foreign Language, Seventh Grade, Sixth Grade 615-577-1207
Dennis Goodwin Goodwin, Dennis Athletic Director Administrative Staff 615-577-1230
Hannah Goodwin Goodwin, Hannah Early Childhood Instructor Early Childhood Education 615-577-1198
Seth Goodwin Goodwin, Seth Instructor Physical Education 615-577-1178
Kayla Graves Graves, Kayla Teacher Third Grade 615-577-1202
Lori Gribble Gribble, Lori Teacher Mathematics 615-577-1207
Kathy Griffin Griffin, Kathy College Counseling Administrative Staff 615-577-1219
Don Griffiths Griffiths, Don Teacher Eighth Grade, Fine Arts, Seventh Grade, Sixth Grade, Social Sciences 615-577-1207
Chuck Hamby Hamby, Chuck Director of Food Service Administrative Staff 615-577-1263
Pam Hearne Hearne, Pam Elementary Secretary Elementary Administrative Staff 615-577-1202
Jill Hizer Hizer, Jill Assistant 3 Yr Old Early Childhood Education 615-577-1198
Peyton Hizer Hizer, Peyton Teacher Early Childhood Education 615-577-1198
Brenda Hooper Hooper, Brenda Nurse Administrative Staff 615-577-1211
Shelley Huffstickler Huffstickler, Shelley Extended Care Teacher Early Childhood Education 615-577-1198
Renee Hunter Hunter, Renee Teacher Kindergarten 615-577-1202
Robbie Ingram Ingram, Robbie Teacher Third Grade 615-577-1202
Tabitha Ingram Ingram, Tabitha Teacher Fourth Grade 615-577-1202
Nate Johnson Johnson, Nate Instructor Physical Education, Sixth Grade 615-577-1207
Tricia Johnson Johnson, Tricia Teacher Early Childhood Education 615-577-1198
Veronica Joines Joines, Veronica Violin Instructor
Beth Kelley Kelley, Beth Piano Instructor 615-947-7419
Danny Kellum Kellum, Danny Headmaster Emeritus Administrative Staff 615-577-1203
Nina Knotts Knotts, Nina Voice Teacher 615-883-2926
Lisa LaCoursiere LaCoursiere, Lisa Teacher Third Grade 615-577-1202
Kirk LaVeck LaVeck, Kirk Elementary Principal Elementary Administrative Staff 615-577-1202
Kathye Loftis Loftis, Kathye Instr. & Dean of Women Mathematics 615-577-1207
Kelly Long Long, Kelly Teacher Kindergarten
Amy Lytle Lytle, Amy Instructor Seventh Grade 615-577-1207
Catheryne McFarland McFarland, Catheryne Department Head-MS Sixth Grade 615-577-1207
Sherrie McGuire McGuire, Sherrie Teacher Pre-Kindergarten 615-577-1202
Shaolu McLaren McLaren, Shaolu Instructor Foreign Language 615-577-1207
Molly McPeak McPeak, Molly Early Childhood Instructor Early Childhood Education 615-577-1198
Lindsey Mears Mears, Lindsey Band Director Eighth Grade, Elementary Related Arts, Fine Arts, Seventh Grade, Sixth Grade 615-577-1207
Mary Belle Melvin Melvin, Mary Belle Teacher Elementary Related Arts, Physical Education 615-577-1226
Valerie Michel Michel, Valerie Extended Care Worker Early Childhood Education 615-883-2926
Sara Miles Miles, Sara MS Volleyball Coach 615-812-0337
Rebekah Mitchell Mitchell, Rebekah 615-972-7936
Mark Myers Myers, Mark Director of Finance Administrative Staff 615-577-1205
Lori Nichols Nichols, Lori Computer Tech 615-577-1225
Barb Oakley Oakley, Barb Teacher Pre-Kindergarten 615-577-1202
Kelly Oakley Oakley, Kelly Extended Day Early Childhood Education 615-577-1198
Haydn Palmer Palmer, Haydn Guitar Instructor 620-755-6054
Stephen Parks Parks, Stephen Instructor Science, Seventh Grade 615-577-1207
Rebecca Parsons Parsons, Rebecca Teacher Early Childhood Education 615-577-1198
Theresa Patton Patton, Theresa Department Head English, Social Sciences 615-577-1207
Simon Pearson Pearson, Simon Instructor Foreign Language 615-577-1207
Kourtney Perez Perez, Kourtney Early Childhood Education
Julie Philippi Philippi, Julie Teacher Early Childhood Education 615-577-1198
Amy Pickett Pickett, Amy Teacher Pre-Kindergarten
Evonne Polk Polk, Evonne Human Resource Coordinator Administrative Staff 615-577-1206
Hodges Powell Powell, Hodges
Alice Prentice Prentice, Alice Academic Dean Administrative Staff 615-577-1212
Cindy Puckett Puckett, Cindy Varsity Volleyball Coach 615-478-0074
Presley Ramsey Ramsey, Presley Instructor Eighth Grade, Social Sciences 615-577-1207
Deb Ray Ray, Deb Cafeteria Staff 615-577-1263
Kevin Ray Ray, Kevin Systems Administrator Administrative Staff 615 577-1223
Carrie Reeves Reeves, Carrie Instructor Eighth Grade, Fine Arts, Seventh Grade, Sixth Grade 615-577-1207
Glenda Reid Reid, Glenda Director of Early Childhoo Administrative Staff, Preschool Administrative Staff 615-577-1198
Melissa Reinsmith Reinsmith, Melissa Teacher Early Childhood Education
Pam Reinsmith Reinsmith, Pam Early Childhood Education 615-577-1198
Susan Renshaw Renshaw, Susan Accts Rec./Tuition Administrative Staff 615-577-1209
Missy Roney Roney, Missy Middle & High Secretary Middle & High School Administrative Staff 615-577-1207
Becky Rothman Rothman, Becky Director of Admissions Administrative Staff 615-577-1216
Renee Russell Russell, Renee 3 Yr Old Lead Teacher Early Childhood Education, Preschool Administrative Staff 615-577-1196
Clint Sanders Sanders, Clint Project Manager/Certified Athletic Trainer 615-268-9868
Renee Sanderson Sanderson, Renee Early Childhood Education
Kellianne Satterfield Satterfield, Kellianne Athletic Trainer 615-577-1208
Jeannette Sauceda Sauceda, Jeannette Cafeteria Staff 615-577-1263
Molly Schachner Schachner, Molly Teacher Second Grade 615-577-1202
Bret Schierling Schierling, Bret Middle & High Principal Administrative Staff, Middle & High School Administrative Staff 615-577-1234
Nicole Schierling Schierling, Nicole Administrative Assistant Administrative Staff 615-577-1215
DCA Scrip Scrip, DCA
Eddie Sellars Sellars, Eddie Teacher/Coach Social Sciences 615-577-1207
Tabitha Shepard Shepard, Tabitha Instructor Eighth Grade, Seventh Grade 615-577-1207
Amy Shields Shields, Amy School Receptionist 615-577-1183
Roger Shipman Shipman, Roger
Karen Singer Singer, Karen Instructor Christian Studies, Social Sciences 615-577-1207
Keith Singer Singer, Keith Headmaster Administrative Staff 615-577-1203
Karre Sloan Sloan, Karre Technology Education Specialist
Ashley Smith Smith, Ashley Teacher Early Childhood Education 615-577-1197
Jessica Smith Smith, Jessica Instructor English 615-577-1207
Kandice Smith Smith, Kandice Teacher Early Childhood Education 615-577-1191
Matt Smith Smith, Matt Asst. Athletic Director Administrative Staff, Physical Education 615-577-1175
Amy Spardone' Spardone', Amy Administrative Assistant Early Childhood Education, Preschool Administrative Staff 615-577-1198
Kim Startup Startup, Kim Media Center Assistant Elementary Related Arts 615-577-1231
Rhonda Stewart Stewart, Rhonda Instructor Sixth Grade 615-577-1207
Allison Studer Studer, Allison Instructor English 615-577-1207
Kevin Sweat Sweat, Kevin Instructor Eighth Grade 615-577-1207
Daniel Taber Taber, Daniel Instructor Eighth Grade, Science 615-577-1207
Amy Tallman Tallman, Amy D.E. Instructor
Donna Terrell Terrell, Donna Teacher Pre-Kindergarten 615-577-1202
Leanne Terry Terry, Leanne Director of Media and Library Elementary Related Arts 615-577-1221
Laura Townes Townes, Laura Teacher First Grade 615-577-1202
Amy Tripp Tripp, Amy Music Teacher Elementary Related Arts 615-577-1274
Amy Vanatta Vanatta, Amy Teacher Elementary Related Arts, Physical Education 615-577-1202
Becky Vinson Vinson, Becky Teacher First Grade 615-577-1202
Beth Wagner Wagner, Beth Teacher Early Childhood Education 615-577-1194
Amy Walker Walker, Amy Teacher Fifth Grade 615-577-1202
Joel Walsh Walsh, Joel Department Head Science 615-577-1207
Linda Washington Washington, Linda Teacher Early Childhood Education 615-577-1198
Katherine Watkins Watkins, Katherine Instructor Science 615-577-1207
Schuy Weischaar Weischaar, Schuy D.E. Instructor
Sandi Wharton Wharton, Sandi Teacher Second Grade 615-577-1202
Johnny Wheeler Wheeler, Johnny Director of Security Administrative Staff 615 577-1192
Leslie Whitehead Whitehead, Leslie Teacher Early Childhood Education 615-577-1191
Bill Winfree Winfree, Bill Varsity Girls Basketball 615-828-7392
Laurette Wolfe Wolfe, Laurette Instructor Sixth Grade 615-577-1207
Hannah Wood Wood, Hannah Teacher Elementary Related Arts, Physical Education 615-577-1202
Matthew Work Work, Matthew Director of Advancement Administrative Staff 615-577-1213
Crystal Wyatt Wyatt, Crystal Teacher Early Childhood Education